भारत सरकार | Government of India
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
mnre.ellume.io — Integrated Project Management & Monitoring System
Digital India
Accessibility Settings
100%
Loading…
| Tender No. | Tender Name | Agency | Technology | Capacity (MW) | Publish Date | Bid Deadline | Bids Received | L1 Tariff (₹) | Awarded To | Status | Actions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UPPCL/RE/BK-400/2022 | UPPCL Bundelkhand Solar 400 MW | UPPCL | Solar PV | 400 | — | 2022-08-10 | — | ₹2.55 | Sterlite Power | Awarded | |
SECI/ISTS/10GW/2024 | ISTS-Connected 10 GW Renewable Energy Package | SECI | Hybrid Solar-Wind | 10,000 | — | 2024-08-30 | — | TBD | — | Published | |
OREDA/GEC-300/2024 | OREDA Green Energy Corridor 300 MW | OREDA | Solar PV | 300 | — | 2024-06-30 | — | TBD | — | Bidding Open | |
SECI/FS/MP-600/2022 | SECI Floating Solar 600 MW on Reservoirs | SECI | Floating Solar | 600 | — | 2023-02-28 | — | ₹2.68 | SunKraft Energies | Awarded | |
NTPC/SHP/HP-500/2024 | NTPC Small Hydro Projects HP 500 MW | NTPC | Hydro | 500 | — | 2024-05-20 | — | TBD | — | Bid Evaluation | |
SECI/C&M/RTC-5000/2024 | Round-the-Clock Renewable Energy 5000 MW | SECI | Hybrid Solar-Wind | 5,000 | — | 2024-04-30 | — | TBD | — | Bidding Open | |
SECI/OW/TN-1000/2024 | Offshore Wind 1000 MW Pilot | SECI | Wind | 1,000 | — | 2024-05-31 | — | TBD | — | Bid Evaluation | |
RRECL/WE-1200/2021 | RRECL Wind Energy Zone 1200 MW | RRECL | Wind | 1,200 | — | 2021-11-05 | — | ₹2.9 | Greenko Energies | Awarded | |
SECI/C&M/AP-2000/2024 | Pudimadaka Solar Park 2000 MW Phase I | SECI | Solar PV | 2,000 | — | 2024-07-15 | — | TBD | — | Published | |
SECI/C&M/RJ-2000/2021 | Selection of Solar Power Developers for 2000 MW | SECI | Solar PV | 2,000 | — | 2022-01-15 | — | ₹2.34 | Adani Renewable Energy | Awarded |